Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven)

Company Trader Joe's
Location West Haven, CT
Job Type Part Time
Posted On
Salary $17 - $19
Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) at Trader Joe's — Part Time in West Haven, CT. Salary: $17 - $19.
Position Crew
Location West Haven, CT
Company Trader Joe's
Pay Rate $18.00/hr
Job Type Part-Time
Urgency

West Haven Alert: We are currently seeking a Crew to join our local team. This is an excellent opportunity for anyone looking for part-time work with $18.00/hr potential.

Tags: #WestHavenJobs #PartTime #Crew



Is it you?\nOur Crew Members create a warm and friendly shopping experience in our stores. We answer questions, offer suggestions, and ensure our customers know they are welcomed and cared for. We entertain customers and make grocery shopping an exciting adventure.\nSome responsibilities may include:\n• Working on teams to accomplish goals\n• Operating the cash register in a fun and efficient manner\n...\n• Bagging groceries with care\n• Stocking shelves\n• Creating signage to inform and delight customers\n• Helping customers find their favorite products\nYou'll learn a lot. You're not stuck doing one task here. Each Crew Member contributes to creating a WOW customer experience by participating in all aspects of the job.\nIf you have experience in art including penmanship, working with chalk, and large signage, that's a plus.\nIf you have a passion for people and a fervor for food, we'd love to meet you. We can teach you the rest.\nStores have the greatest need for people that can work evenings and weekends.\nTrader Joe's is an equal-opportunity employer and is committed to hiring a diverse Crew.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) position pay at Trader Joe's?

This role offers a pay range of $17 - $19. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within West Haven.

Where is this Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) job located?

This position is based in West Haven, CT. Trader Joe's has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in West Haven.

How many hours per week is this part-time Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) role?

Part-time positions at Trader Joe's generally range from 20 to 30 hours per week with flexible scheduling options. Exact hours depend on business needs and your availability.

Are weekend-only schedules available for this position?

Trader Joe's offers various scheduling options including weekend shifts. Weekend schedules may come with additional premium pay. Check with the hiring team for current availability in West Haven.

What qualifications do I need for this Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) role?

Most Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) positions at Trader Joe's require a high school diploma or equivalent. Specific experience requirements vary by role. Check the full job description for details.

How do I apply for this Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) position in West Haven?

You can apply directly on this page by clicking the 'Apply Now' button. The application process is quick and typically takes just a few minutes. Trader Joe's reviews applications on a rolling basis.

Top Searches

Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) jobs near me

Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) jobs hiring near me

Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) jobs at Trader Joe's

Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) jobs in West Haven

Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) jobs in West Haven, CT

Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) jobs near me in West Haven, CT

Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) job openings in West Haven

Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) jobs hiring in West Haven

Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) jobs

Part time Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) jobs near me

Job seekers searching for Trader Joe's

Trader Joe's jobs near me

Trader Joe's jobs hiring near me

Trader Joe's jobs in West Haven, CT

Jobs hiring in West Haven for Trader Joe's

Trader Joe's jobs hiring in West Haven

Jobs at Trader Joe's retail, grocery, food service

Trader Joe's employment near me

Trader Joe's job application

Trader Joe's Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) pay rate

Working at Trader Joe's reviews and pay

Trending Searches in West Haven, CT

Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) job openings in CT

Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) jobs hiring in West Haven, CT

Student Friendly:Crew(West Haven) jobs near me in West Haven, CT

Part time retail, grocery, food service jobs in West Haven

Part time jobs hiring near me

Weekend jobs hiring near me

Weekend retail, grocery, food service jobs in West Haven

Inventory jobs in West Haven

Jobs hiring this week in West Haven

Jobs currently in Demand in West Haven

Trader Joe's jobs in West Haven

Operations Associate jobs near me

Logistics Associate jobs near me

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

Jobs in West Haven, CT

Job openings in West Haven

Retail, Grocery, Food Service jobs near me

Full time retail, grocery, food service jobs in West Haven

Searches you may like

Trader Joe's vacancies near me

Jobs by Trader Joe's

Retail, Grocery, Food Service openings near me

Jobs hiring near me full time

Entry level retail, grocery, food service jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in West Haven

Jobs around me in West Haven

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

Local job openings in West Haven

← View All Jobs