Team Member - Full-time / Part-time

Company Pizza Hut
Location Downey, ID
Job Type Full Time, Part Time
Posted On
Salary See website
Team Member - Full-time / Part-time at Pizza Hut — Full Time, Part Time in  Downey,  ID. Salary: See website.

Local Job Overview: Downey

Snapshot

  • Benefits: Benefits may be available based on employment type.
  • Pay:
  • Based in: Downey, ID (our main Downey branch)
  • Flexible contract/gig opportunity in Downey.
  • This role centers on your professional skills within the Manufacturing, Production, Operations space in Downey.
  • Company: Pizza Hut
  • Job Title: Team Member - Full-time / Part-time (Gig/Contract)
  • This Downey-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our Pizza Hut team in Downey, ID is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Downey, a key hub for the Manufacturing, Production, Operations industry.


Would you like to only work 4 days out of the week and still get access to excellent benefits such as insurance, paid time off, and more? Do you want access to benefits on day one of employment? What about college tuition reimbursement?\nHiring Immediately! As a team member at Pizza Hut, it’s your job to help make hungry people happy as a cook, CSR, or production person. We offer flexible schedule\n...\ns to meet your needs in a great environment! Pizza Hut could be the right next step for you!\nRequirements\nWe’re looking for people who love serving customers, have experience in the restaurant industry and who want to be part of a large restaurant franchise! If you want to build a great career while providing fast, fun and friendly service to our customers, Pizza Hut is the perfect place to learn, grow and succeed!\n• May be eligible for benefits and vacation based on hours worked.\n• Must be at least 16 years of age.\n• Hourly compensation depends on experience.\n• Ability to work nights and weekends preferred\nJob Benefits\nWe’ve got great jobs for people just starting out in the workforce, looking for a flexible second job or staying in the workforce after retirement. If you want a fun, flexible job with an innovative company, look no further than Pizza Hut. Apply today!\nWould you like to only work 4 days out of the week and still get access to excellent benefits such as insurance, paid time off, and more? Do you want access to benefits on day one of employment? What about college tuition reimbursement?\nHiring Immediately! As a team member at Pizza Hut, it’s your job to help make hungry people happy as a cook, CSR, or production person. We offer flexible schedules to meet your needs in a great environment! Pizza Hut could be the right next step for you!\nRequirements\nWe’re looking for people who love serving customers, have experience in the restaurant industry and who want to be part of a large restaurant franchise! If you want to build a great career while providing fast, fun and friendly service to our customers, Pizza Hut is the perfect place to learn, grow and succeed!\n• May be eligible for benefits and vacation based on hours worked.\n• Must be at least 16 years of age.\n• Hourly compensation depends on experience.\n• Ability to work nights and weekends preferred\nJob Benefits\nWe’ve got great jobs for people just starting out in the workforce, looking for a flexible second job or staying in the workforce after retirement. If you want a fun, flexible job with an innovative company, look no further than Pizza Hut. Apply today!

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Team Member - Full-time / Part-time position pay at Pizza Hut?

Salary details for this Team Member - Full-time / Part-time position vary based on experience, shift, and location. Check the application page for the most current pay information for the Downey area.

Where is this Team Member - Full-time / Part-time job located?

This position is based in Downey, ID. Pizza Hut has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Downey.

How many hours per week is this part-time Team Member - Full-time / Part-time role?

Part-time positions at Pizza Hut generally range from 20 to 30 hours per week with flexible scheduling options. Exact hours depend on business needs and your availability.

Are weekend-only schedules available for this position?

Pizza Hut offers various scheduling options including weekend shifts. Weekend schedules may come with additional premium pay. Check with the hiring team for current availability in Downey.

Does Pizza Hut offer tuition assistance or education benefits?

Yes, Pizza Hut offers fully funded tuition reimbursement programs. Eligible associates can pursue degrees and certifications at no cost through programs like Career Choice, covering tuition, books, and fees.

What qualifications do I need for this Team Member - Full-time / Part-time role?

Most Team Member - Full-time / Part-time positions at Pizza Hut require a high school diploma or equivalent. Specific experience requirements vary by role. Check the full job description for details.

Top Searches

Team Member - Full-time / Part-time jobs near me

Team Member - Full-time / Part-time jobs hiring near me

Team Member - Full-time / Part-time jobs at Pizza Hut

Team Member - Full-time / Part-time jobs in Downey

Team Member - Full-time / Part-time jobs in Downey, ID

Team Member - Full-time / Part-time jobs near me in Downey, ID

Team Member - Full-time / Part-time job openings in Downey

Team Member - Full-time / Part-time jobs hiring in Downey

Team Member - Full-time / Part-time jobs

Part time Team Member - Full-time / Part-time jobs near me

Job seekers searching for Pizza Hut

Pizza Hut jobs near me

Pizza Hut jobs hiring near me

Pizza Hut jobs in Downey, ID

Jobs hiring in Downey for Pizza Hut

Pizza Hut jobs hiring in Downey

Jobs at Pizza Hut manufacturing, production, operations

Pizza Hut employment near me

Pizza Hut job application

Pizza Hut Team Member - Full-time / Part-time pay rate

Pizza Hut tuition reimbursement program

Trending Searches in Downey, ID

Team Member - Full-time / Part-time job openings in ID

Team Member - Full-time / Part-time jobs hiring in Downey, ID

Team Member - Full-time / Part-time jobs near me in Downey, ID

Part time manufacturing, production, operations jobs in Downey

Part time jobs hiring near me

Weekend jobs hiring near me

Weekend manufacturing, production, operations jobs in Downey

Jobs hiring this week in Downey

Urgent hiring jobs near Downey

Jobs currently in Demand in Downey

Pizza Hut jobs in Downey

Operations Manager jobs near me

Shift Supervisor jobs near me

Team Lead jobs near me

Area Manager jobs near me

Jobs in Downey, ID

Job openings in Downey

Manufacturing, Production, Operations jobs near me

Full time manufacturing, production, operations jobs in Downey

Searches you may like

Pizza Hut vacancies near me

Jobs by Pizza Hut

Manufacturing, Production, Operations openings near me

Jobs hiring near me full time

Entry level manufacturing, production, operations jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Downey

Jobs around me in Downey

Team Lead jobs near me

Area Manager jobs near me

Local job openings in Downey

← View All Jobs